Cookies Policies

In BubaCamaron website uses cookies to facilitate the relationship of the visitors with our content, allowing compile statistics on visits we receive and display content related to preferences by analyzing your browsing habits. In compliance with Directive 2009/136 / EC, developed in our system by the second paragraph of Article 22 of the Law of Services of the Information Society, following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, we proceed to inform the detail use made on our website..

If you do not want cookies to be stored on your browser or prefer to receive information each time a cookie request installed, you can set your navigation options to make it that way. Most browsers allow cookies management in 3 ways:

  • Cookies are always rejected
  • The browser asks if the user wants to install each cookie
  • Cookies are always accepted

Your browser can also include the ability to select the detail you want cookies to be installed on your computer. Specifically, the user can normally accept one of the following options::

  • Reject cookies from certain domains
  • Reject third party cookies
  • Accept cookies and not persistent (deleted when the browser is closed)
  • Allow the server to create cookies for a different domain.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a harmless text file that is stored on your browser when you visit almost any website. Although many people do not know the cookies have been in use for 20 years, when the first browser for the World Wide Web.

Its usefulness is that the web is able to remember your visit next time you browse that page. Cookies often store technical information, personal preferences, personalization of content, usage statistics, links to social networks, access to user accounts, etc. The purpose of a cookie is to adapt the content of the web to your profile and needs without cookies services offered by any site would be significantly undermined. To see more information on what cookies are, how stored, how to remove, disable, etc., please be directed to this link..

What is NOT a cookie?

It is not a virus or a Trojan, not a worm, or spam or spyware, or pop-up window opens.

What information stores a cookie?

Cookies do not often store sensitive information about you, such as credit card or bank account information, photographs, your identity card or personal information, etc. The data stored are technical, personal preferences, personalization of content, etc.

The web server does not associate you as a person if your web browser. In fact, if you usually browse with Internet Explorer and try to browse the same web with Firefox or Chrome you will see that the web does not realize that you are the same person because you are actually associating the browser, not the person.

What kind of cookies exist?

  • Technical cookies: These are the most basic and allows, among other things, to know when you are navigating a human or an automated application, when an anonymous user navigates and one registered basic tasks for the operation of any dynamic web.
  • Cookies analysis: collect information on the type of navigation is performing, most used sections, products viewed, time slot of use, language, etc.
  • Advertising cookies: display advertising based on their navigation, their country of origin, language, etc.

¿Qué son las cookies propias y las de terceros?

Las cookies propias son las generadas por la página que está visitando y las de terceros son las generadas por servicios o proveedores externos como Facebook, Twitter, Google, etc.

What are their own and third-party cookies?

To understand the scope may have to disable cookies we show some examples:

  • You can not share content of this site on Facebook, Twitter or any other social network.
  • The web site will not adapt the content to their personal preferences, as often happens in the online stores.
  • You can not access the personal area of the web, such as my own, or my profile or orders.
  • Online stores: It will be impossible to make purchases online, will have to be telephone or by visiting the physical store if you have one.
  • It will not be possible to customize your geographic preferences as time zone, currency or language.
  • The website can not perform analytical web visitors and traffic on the web, making it difficult that the web is competitiva.No be able to customize their geographic preferences as time zone, currency or language.
  • You can not write on the blog, you can not upload photos, post comments, evaluate or rate content. The web may not know whether you are a human or an automated application that publishes spam.
  • No advertising may show sectioned, reducing advertising revenue on the web.
  • All social networks use cookies, if the disabled can not use any social network.

Can I delete cookies?

Yes. Not only eliminate also block, general or particular to a specific domain.

To remove cookies from a website should go to your browser settings and there you can find the associated domain in question and proceed to its elimination.

Here’s how to access a particular cookie Chrome browser. Note: These steps may vary depending on the browser version:

  1. Go to Settings or Preferences using the File menu or by clicking the icon that appears personalization top right.
  2. View different sections, click the Show Advanced Options option.
  3. Go to Privacy Settings content.
  4. Select All cookies and site data.
  5. A list of all cookies ordered by domain appears. To make it easier to find a specific domain cookies partially or completely enter the address in the Search cookies.
  6. After making this filter will appear on the screen one or more lines with the requested Web cookies. Now just select it and press X to proceed with removal.

To access the cookie settings in Internet Explorer follow these steps (may vary depending on the version of the browser):

  1. Go to Tools, Internet Options
  2. Click Privacy.
  3. Move the slider to adjust the level of privacy you want.

To access the cookie settings Firefox browser follow these steps (may vary depending on the version of the browser):

  1. Go to Options or Preferences for your operating system.
  2. Click Privacy.
  3. In History choose Use custom settings for history.
  4. Now you can see the Accept Cookies option, you can activate or deactivate as desired.

To access the cookie settings of the Safari browser for OSX follow these steps (may vary depending on the version of the browser):

  1. Go to Settings, then Privacy.
  2. Here you can see the Block cookies to fit the type of lock to perform.

To access the cookie settings of the Safari browser for iOS follow these steps (may vary depending on the version of the browser):

  1. Go to Settings, then Safari.
  2. You go to Privacy and Security, see the Block cookies to fit the type of lock to perform.

To access the browser cookie settings for Android devices follow these steps (may vary depending on the version of the browser):

  1. Run the browser and press Menu, then Settings button.
  2. Go to security and privacy, see the Accept cookies option to check or uncheck the box.

To access the browser cookie settings for Windows Phone devices follow these steps (may vary depending on the version of the browser):

  1. Open Internet Explorer, then More, then Settings
  2. Now you can enable or disable the Allow cookies.

Cookies used on this website

Following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency we detail the use of cookies does this web in order to inform you with the maximum possible accuracy.

his site uses cookies themselves the following:

  • Session cookies to ensure that users who write comments on the blog are human and not automated applications. Thus combat spam.

This website uses the following third-party cookies:

  • Google Analytics stores cookies to compile statistics on the volume of traffic and visitors of this website. By using this web site you are consenting to the processing of data about you by Google. Therefore, the exercise of any rights in this regard must do so by communicating directly with Google.
  • Social networks: Each social network uses its own cookies for you to click on buttons type Like or Share.

Disabling or removing cookies

At any time you may exercise your right to disable or delete cookies from this website. These actions are performed differently depending on the browser you are using.

Additional Notes

  • Neither this website and its legal representatives are responsible for the content or the veracity of the privacy policies that may be mentioned in this third cookie policy.
  • Web browsers are responsible for storing tools and cookies from this place should carry their right to removal or disabling them. Neither this website nor their legal representatives can ensure the proper or improper handling of cookies by any of the above browsers.
  • In some cases you need to install the browser cookies to remember your decision not to accept them.
  • In the case of cookies from Google Analytics, the company stores cookies on servers in the United States and agree not to share it with others, except where necessary for system operation or when required by law to this purpose. As Google does not store your IP address. Google Inc. is a company attached to the Safe Harbor Agreement ensures that all data transferred will be treated with a level of protection according to European standards. You can find detailed information in this regard this link. For information on using Google gives to cookies this link.
  • For any queries about this policy cookies do not hesitate to contact us through the contact section.

Here we report the detail of cookies that can be installed from our site. Depending on your navigation may be installed all or just some of them.

Personal data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Conviva

Conviva is a service of reproducing video content provided by Conviva Inc. using data collected anonymously to track and examine the use of this website.

Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: EE. UU. | Privacy Policies

Disqus

Disqus is a service provided by content comment Big Heads.

Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: EE.UU. | Privacy Policies

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google that uses the data collected to track and examine the use of this website, to prepare reports on their activities and share them with other Google services.

Google can also use the data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: EE. UU. | Privacy Policies | Opt out

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a statistics service provided by Google.

Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: EE.UU. | Privacy Policies

Google AdSense

Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google that uses the Cookie “Doubleclick”, which tracks the use of this site and user behavior in relation to advertising, products and services offered.

Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: EE.UU. – Privacy Policies| Opt out

Conversion Tracking Google AdWords

The conversion tracking is a Google AdWords statistics service provided by Google that connects the network data of Google Adwords advertising with the actions taken in this website.

Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: EE.UU. | Privacy Policies

Facebook Social Plugins (button “Like” Facebook and other widgets)

The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook. These services allow you to interact with Facebook straight from the pages of this website.

The interaction and information obtained by this site will always be subject to user privacy settings on Facebook.

It is possible that even if users do not use the service, it collects web traffic data relating to the pages on which they are installed.

Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: EE. UU.| Privacy Policies

Button “Pin it” social widgets and options

The Pin it” button and social widgets are services Pinterest Pinterest interaction platform.

Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: EE.UU. | Privacy Policies

Tweet button and social widgets Twitter

The Tweet button and social widgets are services Twitter interaction with the social network Twitter.

Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: EE.UU. | Privacy Policies

Button and social widgets LinkedIn

The button and social widgets are services LinkedIn interaction with the social network Linkedin.

Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: EE.UU. | Privacy Policies

+1 Button and social widgets Google+

The +1 button and social widgets are services Google+ interaction with the social network Google+.

Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: EE.UU. | Privacy Policies

DoubleClick for Publishers Audience Extension

DoubleClick for Publishers Audience Extension is a service of marketing and behavioral targeting provided by Google that tracks visitors to this website and allows selected advertisers to present announcements via the Internet.

Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: EE.UU. | Privacy Policies

Remarketing with Google Analytics to display advertising

Google Analytics for display advertising is a service of remarketing and behavioral targeting provided by Google connecting activity tracking by Google Analytics and cookies with AdWords ad network and DoubleClick cookie.

Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: EE.UU. | Privacy Policies| Opt out

AdWords Remarketing

AdWords Remarketing is a service of marketing and behavioral targeting provided by Google that connects the activity of this web with AdWords ad network and DoubleClick cookie.

Personal data collected: Cookie and usage data.

Place of treatment: EE.UU. | Privacy Policies| Opt out

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares
Share This